2017 County Week/Results

Hunstanton Golf Club – June 19th to June 23rd

The Team:

Tabitha Brain (Gogs), Jackie Ewing (Links), Paula Ewing (St Ives), Assistant County Captain Sarah Greenall (Links), Lesley Gilchrist (Gogs), Ella Mason (Ely City), Sarah Peak-Vout (Girton), Laura Todd (Ely City), Clare Tuttle, Laura Tuttle and County Captain Marcella Tuttle (all Links

More Pictures

Photo shows back row l-r Tabitha Brain, Paula Ewing, Sarah Greenall, Laura Todd, Marcella Tuttle and Jackie Ewing.

Front Row l-r Lesley Gilchrist, Ella Mason, Sarah Peak-Vout and Laura Tuttle.

(Missing from the photo Jade Guest and Clare Tuttle)

Games Won (Points)
Bedfordshire Cambs & Hunts Essex Hertfordshire Norfolk Suffolk Total
Bedfordshire 7 (1) 4 1/2 (1/2)  5 (1) 3 1/2 (0)
Cambs & Hunts  2 (0) 1 (0) 3 I/2 (0)
Essex 8 (1) 5 (1) 3 1/2 (0) 4 1/2 (1/2)
Hertfordshire 4 1/2 (1/2) 5 1/2 (1) 4 (0)  4 (0)
Norfolk  4 (0) 5 1/2 (1) 5  (1) 4 1/2 (1/2)
Suffolk 5 1/2 (1) 4 1/2 (1/2) 4 1/2 (1/2)
Bottom of Page
Monday June 19th: Bedfordshire v Cambs & Hunts
Morning Foursomes   8.54 am
Score Players Players Score
 3&2 = 1 Annabel Pitts and Georgia Startoscik v Tabitha Brain and Jade Guest  0
1 up = 1 Steph Scott and Sophie Hillier  v Ella Mason and Sarah Peeke-Vout  0
4&2 = 1 Sally Shayler and Dawn French  v Marcella Tuttle and Sarah Greenall  0
 3  0
Afternoon Singles   13.28 pm
 7&5 – 1 Annabel Pitts  v Tabitha Brain
Beth Healey  v  Jade Guest  3&2 = 1
  A/S = I/2 Katriona Close  v  Laura Todd   A/S = I/2
 5&4 = 1 Sophie Hillier  v  Laura Tuttle
 5&4 = 1  Steph Scott v  Clair Tuttle
  A/S = I/2 Sally Shayler v Ella Mason   A/S = I/2
 4  2
 7  2

 

Tuesday June 20th:  Hertfordshire v Cambs & Hunts
Morning Foursomes  8.54 am
Score Players Players Score
 A/S = I/2 Kelly Hutcherson and Nicola Callander v Tabitha Brain and Jackie Ewing  A/S = I/2
 1 up = 1 Anna Collis and Millie Pratten v Paula Ewing and Laura Todd
 3&2 = 1 Bronagh O’Keeffe and Helena Holland v Marcella Tuttle and Sarah Greenall
 2 1/2  I/2
Afternoon Singles  13.28 pm
 2&1 = 1 Anna Collis v Tabitha Brain
Millie Pratten v Jackie Ewing  3&2 = 1
Holly Hunter v Ella Mason  7&5 = 1
 4&3 = 1 Kelly Hutcherson v Sarah Peek-Vout
Micaela Du Plessis  v Marcella Tuttle  2 up = 1
 7&6 = 1 Bronagh O’Keeffe  v Sarah Greenall
 3  3
5 1/2  3 1/2
Wednesday June 21st:  Cambs & Hunts V Essex
Morning Foursomes  8.30 am
Score Players Players Score
Jackie Ewing and Tabitha Brain v Harriet lynch and Ashley Chalmers  5&4 = 1
Ella Mason and Laura Tuttle v Bella Jay and Katy Yates  3&2 = 1
Paula Ewing and Laura Todd v Megan Henry and Faye Trigg  3&2 = 1
 0  3
Afternoon Singles  12.40 pm
 6&5 = 1 Jackie Ewing v   Bella Jay
 Ella Mason v Kelly Martin  2 up = 1
 Marcella Tuttle v Ashley Croft  5&3 = 1
Lesley Gilchrist v Faye Trigg  4&3 = 1
Sarah Peeke-Vout v  Megan Henry  3&2 = 1
 Claire Tuttle v  Ashley Chalmers  6&4 = 1
 1  5
 1  8
Thursday June 22nd:  Suffolk V Cambs & Hunts
Morning Foursomes  9.18 am
Score Players Players Score
A/S = 1/2 Fiona Edmond and lottie Whyman  v Ella Mason and Tabitha Brain A/S – 1/2
2&1 = 1  Vanessa Bell and Vicky Inglis  v Marcella Tuttle and Sarah Greenall
3&1 = 1  Lils James and Abbie Symonds  v Sarah Peeke-Vout and Lesley Gilchrist
2 1/2 1/2
Afternoon Singles  14.16 pm
Alice Barlow  v Tabitha Brain
Lottie Whyman  v Lesley Gilchrist
Fiona Edmond  v  Laura Todd
Sharon Luckman  v  Laura Tuttle
Abbie Symonds  v Sarah Peeke-Vout
Vanessa Bell  v  Paula Ewing

 Awaiting results 21.25 pm

 

Friday June 23rd:  Cambs & Hunts V Norfolk
Morning Foursomes  9.18 am
Score Players Score
 v
 v
 v
Afternoon Singles  14.16 pm
 v
 v
 v
 v
 v
 v
Final Table Points Won
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points Matches
Bedford 5
Cambs and Hunts 5
Essex 5
Herts 5
Norfolk 5
Suffolk 5